Adams County
Joseph Brown - habeas relief denied by Mississippi Supreme Court
Alcorn County
Anthony Carr - remanded to trial court
Bolivar County
Kevin Scott - remanded to trial court
Clark County
Kelvin Jordan - Federal District Court
Copiah County
Ricky Chase - remanded to trial court
Erik Hollie - direct appeal
David Dickerson - Direct appeal
Desoto County
Sherwood Brown - remanded to the trial court
Robert Simon - Federal District Court
Forrest County
Lisa Jo Chamberlain - Federal District Court
Roger Gillett - direct appeal denied
Stephen Powers - Federal District Court
Franklin County
Steven Knox - Federal District Court
Greene County
Jeffrey Davis - reversed by Mississippi Supreme Court
George County
Joseph Goff - remanded to trial court
Blayde Grayson - Federal District Court
Fred Spicer - Reversed
Grenada County
Frederick Bell - remanded to trial court
Anthony Doss - reversed by the Mississippi Supreme Court
Terry Pitchford - direct appeal denied
Harrison County
James Billot - Federal District Court
Curtis Flowers - direct appeal
Leslie Galloway - direct appeal
Jason Keller - direct appeal
Timothy Ronk - direct appeal
Roger Thorson - Federal District Court
Hinds County
Kenneth Davis - Federal District Court
Eric Moffett - direct appeal denied
Itawamba County
Thomas Loden - Federal District Court
Jackson County
Richard Jordan - Fifth Circuit
Thong Le - Federal District Court
Executed
Gary Simmons - 6/20/12
Lafayette County
Caleb Corrother - direct appeal
Charles Crawford - Federal District Court
Lamar County
Xavier Brown - Federal District Court
Howard Dean Goodin - remanded to trial court
Lauderdale County
Ronnie Conner - remanded to trial court
Lee County
Derrick Walker - direct appeal denied
William Wilson - remanded to trial court
Leflore County
Clyde Wendell Smith - remanded to trial court
Lowndes County
Quintez Hodges - reversed by 5th Circuit
Eddie Howard - Federal District Court
Mack Arthur King - Federal District Court
Madison County
Justin Underwood - Federal District Court
Oktibbeha County
Bobby Batiste - direct appeal
Willie Manning - (case 1) Fifth Circuit; (case 2) remanded to trial court
Rankin County
Devin Bennett - remanded to trial court
Sunflower County
Willie Russell - remanded to trial court
Tate County
Executed
Jan Brawner - 6/12/12
Tishomingo County
Michelle Byrom - Fifth Circuit
Union County
Marlon Howell - Remanded to trial court
Warren County
Alan Walker - denied by Federal District Court
Bookmarks